I know I’ve only had this blog for… about half a year, but IT’S TIME TO MOVE.

But it’s not like last time when I just wanted to start over.
Nope.

This time, maiZe is hosting me! (I LOVE YOU MAIZE. SO MUCH. T_T)

And now my blog looks all nice and pretty and NO LONGER TARSKI THEME-ISH.

So yeah.

CLICK HERE

Update your blogrolls and feed readers 8D (AND IF YOU DON’T HAVE ME, WHY THE HELL NOT? DO IT! NOW)

Advertisements

As you know, I’m a 15-year-old girl. I have to go to school and have a social life (blegh) and all that. Last night I went out shopping with friends. On the weekend, I was out everyday at the mall and at karaoke and at a convention. I’m also trying to post for IW a decent amount. (and by decent I mean NEVERRRR. SORRY ADMINS. <3) Hopefully you can see why reviewing a long-as-fuck concert isn’t one of my top priorities. Not that it’s even important in the first place… XD

Anyways, so, I’ve been downloading shit left and right over the past while. If you didn’t notice, somebody uploaded some G-Rosso LODs on the tracker a bit back. Do you know what that means, everybody?

MAYU IN H2.

Yeah I know, I’m ecstatic too. 8D

So I’ve been sitting here crying at her in Hajimete Hajimayu no Jellybeans and Mori e Yukou and all that. Because omg Mayu. I also started crying during Team B’s performance of Iiwake Maybe.

B-B-BAWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW

She’s pretty much my favourite idol now. I can tell because everything she does makes me cry. T_T ❤

ANYWAYS

Before I started rambling about Mayu I was gonna say, on the topic of G-Rosso, this LOD has Shiichan in Confession and damn that girl is a BADASS.

SERIOUSLY.

DAMN.

I was like HOLY CRAP AMAZING I LOVE HER NOT THAT I DIDN’T ALREADY LOVE HER BUT NOW I LOVE HER MORE BAW.

Yeah.

(I don’t know how to make gifs. I really wish I did because I’d spam that everywhere.)

Anyways I just meant to post about my absence. To end this post,

HAJIMAYU NO JELLYBEANS

FOR YOUR VIEWING PLEASURE.

…AND MINE. ❤

I WANT TO GET THIS DONE.

IT’S 2 IN THE MORNING BUT IM LIKE “OMGGG NEED TO BLOG MORE”

So, before I get too distracted to carry on, DISC CHIYUUUUUUUUU~!

AKB48 Request Hour ~Set List Best 100~ 2009 in Shibuya AX (Top75~51)

Read the rest of this entry »

…Yup.

It’s finally happening. EVERYBODY REJOICE.
Bit of information about WHY I’M ACTUALLY WRITING THIS. I’ve been taking my laptop to school to work on my novel study for English because we have to type up the answers. Really, it takes a lot less work to just type it up to begin with than to write it all out and then type it out later, right? RIGHT. Anyways, I’m in class right now. I was thinking, “okay, we have a substitute. I could actually DO MY WORK, or I could start my AX review”. Turns out I lost my work.

AX REVIEW IT IS.
I’m gonna talk like I haven’t seen these songs before I guess, even though by now I’ve watched all the stages. (I’m just too lazy to review them all LOLOL)

The first commentary session makes me happy becaue it has my Mayuyu. Just so you know.

Okay let’s get on with this before I change my mind again.

AKB48 Request Hour ~Set List Best 100~ 2009 in Shibuya AX (Top100~76)

Read the rest of this entry »

You might not know this (you probably don’t)
BUT I LOVE LIGHTS.
LIGHTS IS AWESOME OMG

and idk, I was listening through her new album again and remembered that I adore this song. so I’ve been listening to it constantly lately. I kind of got rejected by the boy I like and I’m kind of failing school, so it’s been making me feel a lot better about my life.

Also Lights has a really sweet voice. 8D

of the not Namida variety.

I made another banner

yeah

instead of actually doing anything with my blog, I just keep making banners.

I’m a boring kid.

I’ll probably start that AX review I said I’d do eventually. Maybe tomorrow idk. Unlikely tho. I have to rehearse.

also just to announce it to all of my readers (ALLLLL because I have so many omg), Julia and I have formed a group (coughduocough) called Murasaki Zuishou (meaning: amethyst). ftr we have the same birthday, Feb 1st, and Amethyst is our birthstone. OHHH HOW CLEVER AM I RITE.

Anyways we have an official blog (OMG SO IDOL YA I KNOW FER SURE). Also Twitter and Youtube accounts.

We’re gonna be performing (aka dancing and singing in the hallway) at a con on saturday and will record the dances or something. and cosplaying kindofnotreally.

Yeah it’s pretty cool. I know.

also I just realized i could’ve done my AX review while I was home with the flu for like a week.

BAAAAAAAAAAALLS.

hi watarirouka, what’s up?

should be sleeping. it’s 1:30AM and I have school tomorrow. But I suddenly wanted to make graphics.

I’m not too happy with how bright Harugon’s face is (IT’S OKAY THOUGH, SHE’S *GLOOOOOWING*, IS ALL.) but I didn’t feel like going back and fixing it.

Also I’m not sure if you guys have noticed,

I actually really like brown. referring back to an old banner:

brown compliments colours so nicely. T_T

anyways.

tiem for sleep.

Julia said she’s pay somebody if they reviewed the 2009 AKB AX concert (AKB48 Request Hour ~Set List Best 100~ 2009 in Shibuya AX), and I said “How much would you pay?”

She said she’d treat me to chicken. I love chicken. And so…

vlcsnap-2009-10-17-18h54m40s35it will be done.

This post obviously isn’t it. I have to prepare myself mentally and physically (…I’m also a loser) before I attempt it, and I’ll do it by disc to spare myself going absolutely insane.

I’m just posting so ALLLL of my readers (BECAUSE I HAVE SO MANY) can anticipate my next… project? Sure. That works.

(Also just for the record, I’m not switching fandoms. I’m just trying to learn everything right now [before Akimoto makes another terrifying decision T_T; ] and it’s so much that I’m basically only caring about AKB48 right now. I might convert some day, but right now, that’s all that’s going on. XD Also, not much is going on in H!P right now. x_x Variation is good. :3)

FUCK

FUCK

FUCK

AKB PV IS FINALLY (AFTER 3 OR 4 SHORT VERSIONS SURFACED) OUT

RIVER RIVER RIVER!

FJRHOWRHWHROWHRO32HFOWHGQ3YF8 dead.

I’ve watched the short versions GOD KNOWS how many times… my playcounts for the radio previews add up to 68 on my iTunes and 138 on my iPod. If last.fm felt like adding my iPod plays to my profile (WHICH IT DOESN’T. WHAT A BITCH.), that would surpass everything in my library… AND THE SINGLE’S NOT EVEN OUT YET.

LIKE BEST SONG EVER Y/N?

Also OH TEAM B YOU ARE SO LOVELY especially with Myao and Kasai with you now fghewihweohwehrioweh omg dying dead omg.

I went back and looked at my first blog from early 2008. (I know I haven’t been blogging long. ._.)

413246c696c612

what is this i don’t even

seriously WHAT THE FUCKING FUCK, PAST WENDY

fjarhhewiorheworhewho no fuck no no no.

btw original post

it’s cool though

I fixed it.

20090927-bapae56iquyttcwfqy7e7shkbk

(I love all of Berryz but it hurt my heart to cross out Miya because I LOVE MIYA TOO OMG)

So to help myself feel better, I’ve been watching…

this.

oh risako ❤